RTD logo RTD Embedded Technologies, Inc.
An AS9100 and ISO 9001 Certified Company
applications


Server-Grade Dual Fiber Gigabit Ethernet
Dual Fiber (SFP) GigE in PCIe/104 and PCI/104-Express

Operating Temperature to +70°C

 
 

 

 

Mouseover thumbnails below to view larger images.

 
 

Key Features



Description

The LAN34225 and LAN24225 are server grade, dual Gigabit Ethernet Modules. They provide two Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) connectors that will accept a pre-installed multi-mode Fiber SFP module, or a customer supplied SFP module. This allows the flexibility to have any combination of multi-mode fiber, single-mode fiber, or twisted pair interfaces. A PCIe x4 interface ensures excellent bandwidth for communication with the CPU.

Connector Interface



Software



Recommended Accessories



Physical Attributes



Documentation and Downloads



Ordering Information

Part Number Description Value
OEM
  LAN34225ER   PCIe/104 Dual Fiber (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Interface Peripheral Module $645
  LAN34225ER-1   LAN34225ER with Multi-Mode SFPs installed $845
  LAN24225ER   PCI/104-Express Dual Fiber (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Interface Peripheral Module $695
  LAN24225ER-1   LAN24225ER with Multi-Mode SFPs installed $895

 

 

RTD Embedded Technologies, Inc.
Designed and Made in the USA
sales@rtd.com  |  +1-814-234-8087